Accident Summary Nr: 738260 - Employee crushed to death under conveyor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2782407 | 01/04/1988 | 1799 | 0 | Lemco, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working under the transfer of a roller conveyor system. He was caught under the conveyor frame and crushed. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2782407 | Fatality | Fracture | Structural metal workers |