Accident Summary Nr: 738252 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2790442 | 05/23/1988 | 2099 | 0 | Mesa Food Products Inc |
Abstract: An employee was removing a 240-volt twist-lock receptacle in a wet area. He received an electric shock and was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2790442 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Supervisors; handlers,equip-cleaners,laborers nec |