Accident Summary Nr: 738088 - Toxins released into atmosphere; no injuries occurred
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112357165 | 05/30/1991 | 3613 | 0 | Bussman, Division Of Cooper Industries |
Abstract: A release of thermal decomposition products of epoxy adhesive occurred. There were no documented illnesses or injuries related to the release.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 112357165 |