Accident Summary Nr: 73766.015 - Employee Found Dead While Gauging Crude Oil Tank
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1040593.015 | 02/17/2015 | 484220 | Twin Eagle |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on February 14, 2015, an employee was working alone gauging a crude oil tank when he was discovered. No cause of death was specified at the time of report filing.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1040593.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |