Accident Summary Nr: 737288 - Employee injured in fall from roof
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
124606898 | 06/29/1995 | 1711 | 0 | Preferred Industries Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was repositioning a roof curb on a roof when a piece of metal decking gave way. He fell 25 feet to the concrete floor. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 124606898 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Sheetmetal duct installers |