Accident Summary Nr: 736744 - EMPLOYEE'S HAND CRUSHED IN POWER PRESS POINT OF OPERATION
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
102014826 | 06/12/1986 | 3296 | 0 | Thermacoustics Div. Soltech, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS ABLE TO REACH INTO THE POINT OF OPERATION OF A MECHANICAL POWER PRESS. HER RIGHT HAND WAS CRUSHED.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 102014826 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Extruding and forming machine operators |