Accident Summary Nr: 736702 - Employee's finger cut by trimmer at point of operation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104277710 | 09/25/1986 | 3089 | 0 | Quality Containers, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1's finger was injured when he reached next to the point of operation on a trimmer mold machine.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104277710 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Packaging and filling machine operators |