Accident Summary Nr: 73666.015 - Employee is struck and killed by motor vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1040295.015 | 02/13/2015 | 237310 | John G. Walton Construction Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on February 13, 2015, an employee was hooking an arrow directional sign up to his pickup truck on a roadway construction site. A truck veered into the lane that was closed and struck the arrow sign which struck and killed the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1040295.015 | 25 | M | Fatality |