Accident Summary Nr: 736652 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - FAULTY UTILIZATION EQUIPMENT
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
104273487 | 08/27/1986 | 5812 | 0 | Druthers International, Inc. |
Abstract: AFTER WASHING DISHES, AN EMPLOYEE TOUCHED A METAL TABLE AND RECEIVED AN ELECTRIC SHOCK. THE TABLE HAD A TOASTER ON IT. THE ELECTRIC CORD FOR THE TOASTER WAS FRAYED. A SECOND EMPLOYEE ALSO RECEIVED AN ELECTRIC SHOCK IN THE SAME MANNER AS HE CAME TO THE AID OF THE FIRST EMPLOYEE.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 104273487 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 104273487 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |