Accident Summary Nr: 735985 - Employee's arm amputated in conveyor roller nip point
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115939480 | 01/09/1992 | 2052 | 0 | Bremner, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 reached in to clean off graham cracker dust that had built up on a conveyor roller, but was caught in the in-going nip point. The roller amputated her right arm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115939480 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |