Accident Summary Nr: 735977 - Employee later dies after being injured in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115939498 | 01/08/1992 | 3545 | 0 | Multi-Metals |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell and, due to a diagnosed broken ankle, was taken to the hospital. Apparently he suffered a blood clot and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 115939498 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |