Accident Summary Nr: 735951 - Employee killed when struck by vehicle in parking lot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104301502 | 10/14/1988 | 3613 | 0 | Square D Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking from her parked car in the parking lot to her work station when she was run over and killed by a fellow employee who was backing up in the parking lot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104301502 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |