Accident Summary Nr: 735829 - EMPLOYEE FELL FROM BACKHOE AND WAS RUN OVER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104316427 | 11/20/1989 | 1731 | 0 | Power & Telephone Of Kentucky |
Abstract: An employee was operating a backhoe, loading it onto a lowboy trailer. A train hit the backhoe, and the employee fell out. The backhoe ran over the employee and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104316427 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |