Accident Summary Nr: 735803 - Employee injured in fall from 16 ft high pipe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104332226 | 02/08/1989 | 1721 | 0 | Jeff Mckinney Painting Co., Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking and working on metal pipes that were approximately 16 ft from the floor. An unattached pipe moved, causing Employee #1 to fall. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104332226 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |