Accident: 735779 - Struck By A Vehicle
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
104286745 | 12/28/1988 | 4899 | Centel Cable Co. |
A CABLE TELEVISION COMPANY EMPLOYEE WAS MAKING A SERVICE CALL, PREPARING TO CLIMB A UTILITY POLE. THE EMPLOYEE WALKED INTO THE STREET AND WAS STRUCK BY A PASSING VEHICLE. THE EMPLOYEE DIED OF HIS INJURIES ON DECEMBER 17, 1988.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 104286745 | Fatality | Fracture | Electronic repairers, communica. & indus. equip. |