Accident Summary Nr: 734301 - Twenty-two-year-old employee dies of natural causes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105447007 | 02/26/1987 | 3411 | 0 | American National Can |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 22, was using a Sioux model 200 steam cleaner (Serial No. 028518) to clean the floors in a machine room. He was found dead of natural causes. There were no visible injuries or causal factors that could be associated with his death.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105447007 | Fatality | Other | Misc. metal,plastic,stone&glass-working mach. op's |