Accident Summary Nr: 733899 - Employee crushed and killed by backhoe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105803365 | 04/21/1987 | 1794 | 0 | Don Legg |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working with a backhoe. He lay down behind the backhoe while it was running and in reverse gear. The backhoe ran over his head and he was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105803365 | Fatality | Amputation | Excavating and loading machine operators |