Accident Summary Nr: 733709 - Employee Killed When Dump Trucks Collide Head-On
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105797823 | 09/09/1988 | 9199 | 0 | Carbon County Road & Bridge |
Abstract: At approximately 9:45 p.m., two large dump trucks collided head-on at a curve along a one lane construction project. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105797823 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |