Accident Summary Nr: 731612 - Street worker killed when struck by tractor trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103937884 | 05/13/1987 | 9190 | 0 | Angola City |
Abstract: Employee #1, a street worker, was painting concrete lamp wards located on a traffic circle in the center of town. He was on his knees painting the base when a tractor trailer ran over the curb, striking and killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103937884 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |