Accident Summary Nr: 731182 - Employee killed when struck by car
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2709590 | 07/25/1985 | 9190 | 0 | Lyford Water Works |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a hole at the side of a highway, running a pump. A car struck the employee and dragged him into a ditch. Employee #1 was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2709590 | Fatality | Concussion | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |