Accident Summary Nr: 725002 - Employee killed when struck by car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 122279482 | 09/14/1995 | 7542 | 0 | Continental Car Wash, Ltd. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a car that was exiting a car wash and was dragged across the street. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 122279482 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |