Accident Summary Nr: 724922 - Three employees overcome by hydrogen sulfide fumes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108731464 | 09/14/1995 | 2992 | 0 | 3 D Industries |
Abstract: Employee #1 inhaled fumes of leaking hydrogen sulfide gas and began to feel dizzy. Employees #2 and #3 tried to rescue him, but they were also overcome by the fumes. All three employees were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108731464 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Managers, marketing, advertising, & public rela. | ||
| 2 | 108731464 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Managers, marketing, advertising, & public rela. | ||
| 3 | 108731464 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Managers, marketing, advertising, & public rela. |