Accident Summary Nr: 724831 - One employee killed, one injured when overcome by gas
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108724907 | 11/09/1995 | 3353 | 0 | Reynolds Metals Company |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2, of Calumet Construction, were overcome by noxious gases. Employee #1 was killed. (The original form did not describe how the accident occurred.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108724907 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 108724907 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |