Accident Summary Nr: 724351 - THREE EMPLOYEES HOSPITALIZED AFTER CARBON MONOXIDE EXPOSURE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108727017 | 11/30/1994 | 3496 | 0 | Gall Machine Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1, Employee #2, and Employee #3 were hospitalized after exposure to carbon monoxide. The carbon monoxide source was a forklift used in loading a trucks and hauling production materials inside the plant production area. All employees were given oxygen, intravenous injections, and blood tests and were released in the early evening.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108727017 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 108727017 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 108727017 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |