Accident Summary Nr: 723908 - Employee killed when crushed by falling bridge structure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103449930 | 03/04/1993 | 1795 | 0 | M & R Wrecking Ltd. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a bulldozer when a bridge structure under demolition collapsed and fell on him. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103449930 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |