Accident Summary Nr: 723221 - Employee killed when crushed between truck and spotter
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102402062 | 04/02/1992 | 4013 | 0 | Mi Jack Products |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed between a truck and a spotter when the truck was hit by a train. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102402062 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |