Accident Summary Nr: 722926 - Employee killed when he falls from extension ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102401874 | 06/19/1992 | 1799 | 0 | Richard Cobb |
Abstract: At approximately 11:30 a.m. on June 18, 1992, Employee #1 was standing approximately 25 ft high on an extension ladder, installing an outside aluminum awning to a second-story window. He was not tied to the ladder. He was killed when he fell and hit the ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102401874 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |