Accident Summary Nr: 722611 - Employee killed by fall from conveyor to rock pile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17683343 | 09/07/1990 | 1623 | 0 | M K Paschen |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing atop the #12 stacker conveyor, approximately 8 feet from the head pulley end. When the belt was activated, he was carried over the end of the belt and fell approximately 26 feet to the rock pile. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17683343 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |