Accident Summary Nr: 71844.015 - An employee was hit in the leg with a log.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1032756.015 | 02/06/2015 | 113310 | Wa317935120 - George Anderson Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on February 4, 2015, an employee choker setter was hit in the leg with a log. The employee was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1032756.015 | 99 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |