Accident Summary Nr: 71808.015 - An employee's arm was caught in a plastic mold and was crush
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1034465.015 | 02/11/2015 | 561910 | Pozetta Specialty Supplies |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on February 9, 2015, an employee working on a mold got his arm caught in the mold and received crushing injuries. The mold closed on the employee's hand resulting in the crushing of the hand and lower arm. The employee was hospitalized for their injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1034465.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors and proprietors, sales occupations |