Accident Summary Nr: 71422.015 - Employee killed in collision with a parked trailer while dri
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1022092.015 | 01/29/2015 | 561612 | Allied Barton Security Services, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 a.m. on January 28, 2015, an employee was driving an electric golf cart while making security rounds of a rail road trailer storage yard. The employee had a collision with the parked trailer. The employee was killed from massive blunt force trauma to the chest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1022092.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |