Accident Summary Nr: 71322.015 - Employee is struck and killed by a falling tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1023717.015 | 01/23/2015 | 561730 | American Services |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 a.m. on January 13, 2015, an employee was felling trees with a bulldozer. He was struck by a falling tree and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1023717.015 | 45 | M | Fatality |