Accident Summary Nr: 712307 - Two employees injured when yarder overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 712307 -- Report ID: 1054116 -- Event Date: 05/20/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12674081005/20/199624110Jeff Unger Logging Inc

Abstract: A yarder tipped over, injuring Employees #1 and #2. Both were hospitalized.

Keywords: YARDING, LOGGING, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 126740810 Hospitalized injury Amputation Supervisors, forestry and logging workers
2 126740810 Hospitalized injury Other Supervisors, forestry and logging workers