Accident Summary Nr: 709436 - Employee's arm bruised when truck tips into excavation
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
105579379 | 11/19/1987 | 1542 | 0 | James L. Hacking Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was backing a truck near an excavation site and drove too close to the edge of a bank. The bank gave way and the truck tipped over into the excavation. The employee fell against the door and sustained a bruise on his left arm. He was taken to the hospital, where an X-ray was taken and he was released.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 105579379 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Concrete and terrazzo finishers |