Accident Summary Nr: 709154 - Employee bruised in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102086980 | 04/10/1986 | 1721 | 0 | Ryan Painting |
Abstract: Employee #1 was 12 ft above a concrete floor, working from a manually propelled scaffold. He was jumping down from the scaffold frame with a can of paint in one hand when he lost his grip and fell 9 feet to the concrete floor. Employee #1 sustained bruises to several parts of his body. He was taken to Alta View Hospital and then released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102086980 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Mechanical engineers |