Accident Summary Nr: 70802.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1015196.015 | 12/20/2014 | 115115 | By Linnea Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:12 a.m. on December 20, 2014, Employee #1 was driving a Kubota RTV900, an off road vehicle, through an orchard. The employee stopped the off road vehicle to wait for a coworker to check the road for clearance. As he waited, Employee #1 suffered a heart attack, stopped breathing, and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1015196.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |