Accident Summary Nr: 70242.015 - Employee is struck and killed by trailer wheel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1022847.015 | 02/02/2015 | 238990 | Duffy Crane & Hauling Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on February 1, 2015, and employee of a crane and hauling company was assisting with moving a transformer on a trailer. The employee was struck and killed by the wheel of a trailer.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1022847.015 | 25 | M | Fatality |