Accident Summary Nr: 70223.015 - Sprinkler Company Employee Is Involved In Workplace Incident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1017493.015 | 01/09/2015 | 238220 | A1 Sprinklers |
Abstract: At 1:00 a.m. on January 8, 2015, Employee #1, employed by a water sprinkler company, was involved in an incident and may have been injured. The report submitted by Utah OSHA did not contain incident or injury details.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1017493.015 | 39 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |