Accident Summary Nr: 70202.015 - Employee is killed in fall through skylight.

Accident Summary Nr: 70202.015 -- Report ID: 0626000 -- Event Date: 01/28/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1021888.01501/29/2015326199L.F. Manufacturing, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 2:15 p.m. on January 28, 2015, an employee was walking on the roof to be repaired. The employee stumbled and fell through a skylight, striking the concrete foundation 34 feet below. He suffered from multiple injuries and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Roof, Skylight, Unguarded Fl Opening

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1021888.015 47 M Fatality