Accident Summary Nr: 70202.015 - Employee is killed in fall through skylight.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1021888.015 | 01/29/2015 | 326199 | L.F. Manufacturing, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:15 p.m. on January 28, 2015, an employee was walking on the roof to be repaired. The employee stumbled and fell through a skylight, striking the concrete foundation 34 feet below. He suffered from multiple injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1021888.015 | 47 | M | Fatality |