Accident Summary Nr: 70176.015 - Employee dies of heart attack at work.

Accident Summary Nr: 70176.015 -- Report ID: 0418200 -- Event Date: 01/05/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1021354.01501/28/2015335911Exide Technologies

Abstract: At approximately 7:00 p.m. on January 5, 2015, an employee was found unresponsive sitting in a chair by a coworker. Apparently, the employee died of cardiac arrest.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc System, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1021354.015 71 M Fatality