Accident Summary Nr: 70135.015 - Employee dies of heart attack while checking the condition o
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1020618.015 | 01/23/2015 | 211111 | Xto Energy |
Abstract: At approximately 2:00 p.m. on January 22, 2015, an employee was checking the condition of the oil well and he died of heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1020618.015 | 48 | M | Fatality |