Accident Summary Nr: 70111.015 - Employee is struck and killed by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1020393.015 | 01/22/2015 | 221118 | Sawnee Electric Membership Foundation, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 2:30 p.m. on January 21, 2015, an employee was using a rope to guide a felled tree. The employee was unable to get out of the way when the falling tree struck him. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1020393.015 | 27 | M | Fatality |