Accident Summary Nr: 70055.015 - Employee is killed when struck by falling electrical cabinet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1019601.015 | 01/21/2015 | 311412 | D.O. Productions, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on January 21, 2015, an employee was removing components of an electrical control panel that was de-energized. The electrical cabinet fell over, striking the employee on chest and head. The employee was killed from the blunt force trauma to the chest and head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1019601.015 | 62 | M | Fatality |