Accident Summary Nr: 700310 - Employee is knocked off a ladder by crane
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
103384046 | 07/20/1994 | 3281 | 0 | Stone Centers Of Ohio,Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was removing a track from a sliding door. While working from a ladder at a height of 18 feet, he was struck by the bridge of an overload crane and was knocked off the ladder.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103384046 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |