Accident Summary Nr: 700203 - Employee struck and killed by automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103027223 | 09/23/1993 | 1542 | 0 | Brisben Development, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 6:20 a.m., Employee #1 a job site superintendent, was supervising a water main tie in the middle of the two eastbound lanes on a road. While walking north across the reduced speed westbound lane he was struck and killed by a car. It was still dark and Employee #1 was not wearing a reflective safety vest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103027223 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, n.e.c. |