Accident: 70009.015 - Employee Crushed When A Bulldozer Roll-Over And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1015961.015 | 12/31/2014 | Green Group Holdings, Llc |
At 10:00 a.m. on December 31, 2014, Employee #1, a bulldozer operator, was mount ing the bulldozer he operated when the bulldozed began to roll, crushing and kil ling the employee.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1015961.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy |