Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 70009.015 - Employee Crushed When A Bulldozer Roll-Over And Is Killed

Accident: 70009.015 -- Report ID: 0418600 -- Event Date: 12/31/2014
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1015961.01512/31/2014Green Group Holdings, Llc

At 10:00 a.m. on December 31, 2014, Employee #1, a bulldozer operator, was mount ing the bulldozer he operated when the bulldozed began to roll, crushing and kil ling the employee.

Keywords: bulldozer, construction vehicle, crushed, roll-over, struck by

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1015961.015 56 M Fatality Equipment Operator: Heavy