Accident Summary Nr: 699983 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree trunk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103235123 | 07/24/1997 | 0783 | 0 | Hudson Tree Service |
Abstract: Employee #1 was felling a tree trunk when it fell in his direction and struck him on the head. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103235123 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |