Accident Summary Nr: 69966.015 - Employee Struck by Car When Cutting Grass
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1018182.015 | 01/14/2015 | 541320 | Mangual Office Cleaning Services Inc |
Abstract: On January 14, 2015, and employee was cutting the grass at the road. Employee was struck by a car when crossing the highway. The employee suffered several multiple body traumas, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1018182.015 | 75 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |