Accident Summary Nr: 69947.015 - Employee Is Pinned Between Logs At Worksite and is killed.

Accident Summary Nr: 69947.015 -- Report ID: 1055350 -- Event Date: 01/10/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1017731.01501/13/2015113310Wa317934794 - B & M Logging Inc

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 10, 2015, an employee was notching a stump for a guy line/tail hold when the log above him rolled down and pinned him between two logs. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Caught Between, Crushed, Log, Logging, Pinned

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1017731.015 41 M Fatality Occupation not reported