Accident Summary Nr: 69880.015 - Employee Is Crushed By Storage Tank During Loading Operation
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1017454.015 | 01/12/2015 | 484110 | W H Reeves & Co Inc |
Abstract: At 7:15 p.m. on January 10, 2015, an employee was loading a storage tank onto the fifth wheel of a tractor truck. The storage tank shifted to the left side of the truck and fell on top of the employee, crushing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1017454.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Diver |